|

Current local time in Huangjing, China

3:31 :09 PM

15:31 :09

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Huangjing Time

Want to convert Huangjing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangjing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangjing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heng-ching, Heng-ching-chen, Huang-ching, Huang-ching-chen, Huangjing, Huanjing Zhen, huang jing, huang jing zhen, 璜泾, 璜泾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 39' N Latitude / 121° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86