|

Current local time in Huangmao, China

9:53 :23 PM

21:53 :23

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangmao Time

Want to convert Huangmao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangmao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangmao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangmao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangmao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huangmao, Huangmao Zhen, huang mao, huang mao zhen, 黄茅, 黄茅镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 06' N Latitude / 114° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86