|

Current local time in Huangpo, China

7:54 :21 AM

07:54 :21

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (+06)

Convert Huangpo Time

Want to convert Huangpo time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangpo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangpo +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangpo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Huangpo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-p'o-hsu, Huang-p’o-hsü, Huangpo, Huangpo Zhen, Wu-ch'uan, Wu-ch'uan-hsien, Wu-ch’uan, Wu-ch’uan-hsien, huang po, huang po zhen, 黄坡, 黄坡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 19' N Latitude / 110° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86