|

Current local time in Huangqiang, China

5:03 :24 AM

05:03 :24

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangqiang Time

Want to convert Huangqiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangqiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangqiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangqiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangqiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huangqiang, Huangqiang Zhen, huang qiang, huang qiang zhen, 黄羌, 黄羌镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' N Latitude / 115° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86