|

Current local time in Huangshagang, China

9:55 :42 PM

21:55 :42

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangshagang Time

Want to convert Huangshagang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangshagang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangshagang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangshagang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangshagang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-sha-kang, Huangsha, Huangshagang, Huangshagang Zhen, huang sha gang, huang sha gang zhen, 黄沙岗, 黄沙岗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 115° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86