|

Current local time in Huangtan, China

8:24 :23 AM

08:24 :23

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangtan Time

Want to convert Huangtan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangtan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangtan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huangtan, Huangtan Xiang, huang tan, huang tan xiang, 黄坛, 黄坛乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 117° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86