|

Current local time in Huangtang, China

6:14 :47 AM

06:14 :47

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangtang Time

Want to convert Huangtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-t'ang-chen, Huang-t’ang-chen, Huangtang, Huangtang Zhen, huang tang, huang tang zhen, 皇塘, 皇塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 47' N Latitude / 119° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86