|

Current local time in Huangtu, China

6:54 :41 AM

06:54 :41

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huangtu Time

Want to convert Huangtu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangtu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangtu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangtu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangtu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heng-kung-chen, Heng-t'u, Heng-t’u, Huangtu, Huangtu Zhen, huang tu, huang tu zhen, 璜土, 璜土镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 52' N Latitude / 120° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86