|

Current local time in Huangwan, China

2:04 :38 AM

02:04 :38

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangwan Time

Want to convert Huangwan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangwan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-wan-chen, Huangwan, Huangwan Xiang, Huangwan Zhen, Wang-wan-chen, huang wan, huang wan xiang, huang wan zhen, 黄湾, 黄湾乡, 黄湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 22' N Latitude / 120° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86