|

Current local time in Huaping, China

7:29 :35 PM

19:29 :35

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huaping Time

Want to convert Huaping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huaping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huaping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huaping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huaping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huaping, Huaping Xiang, hua ping, hua ping xiang, 花坪, 花坪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 109° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86