|

Current local time in Huatan, China

4:15 :44 PM

16:15 :44

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Huatan Time

Want to convert Huatan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huatan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huatan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huatan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huatan, Huatan Xiang, hua tan, hua tan xiang, 花坦, 花坦乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 15' N Latitude / 120° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86