|

Current local time in Huaxi, China

5:41 :53 AM

05:41 :53

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huaxi Time

Want to convert Huaxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huaxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huaxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huaxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huaxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huaxi, Huaxi Xiang, hua xi, hua xi xiang, 花西, 花西乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 11' N Latitude / 113° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86