|

Current local time in Huaxiang, China

12:23 :55 PM

12:23 :55

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huaxiang Time

Want to convert Huaxiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huaxiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huaxiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huaxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huaxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huaxiang, hua xiang, 花乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 116° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86