|

Current local time in Huchang, China

3:00 :37 AM

03:00 :37

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huchang Time

Want to convert Huchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huchang, Huchang Zhen, hu chang, hu chang zhen, 胡场, 胡场镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 22' N Latitude / 113° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86