|

Current local time in Hudong, China

6:45 :14 PM

18:45 :14

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hudong Time

Want to convert Hudong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hudong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hudong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hudong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hudong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hudong, Hudong Xiang, hu dong, hu dong xiang, 虎洞, 虎洞乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 32' N Latitude / 106° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86