|

Current local time in Hugang, China

2:12 :30 PM

14:12 :30

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Hugang Time

Want to convert Hugang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hugang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hugang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hugang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hugang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hubei, Hugang, Hugang Xiang, hu bei, hu gang, hu gang xiang, 虎北, 虎岗, 虎岗乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 59' N Latitude / 116° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86