|

Current local time in Huipinggeng, China

5:50 :06 AM

05:50 :06

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huipinggeng Time

Want to convert Huipinggeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huipinggeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huipinggeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huipinggeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huipinggeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huipinggeng, Laochagen, hui ping geng, lao cha geng, 灰坪埂, 老茶埂
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 14' N Latitude / 118° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86