|

Current local time in Huitang, China

2:21 :11 PM

14:21 :11

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huitang Time

Want to convert Huitang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huitang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huitang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huitang, Huitang Zhen, hui tang, hui tang zhen, 灰汤, 灰汤镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 112° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86