|

Current local time in Huiwen, China

6:56 :39 AM

06:56 :39

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huiwen Time

Want to convert Huiwen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huiwen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huiwen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huiwen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huiwen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huiwen, Huiwen Zhen, hui wen, hui wen zhen, 会文, 会文镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 27' N Latitude / 110° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86