|

Current local time in Humei, China

4:25 :25 PM

16:25 :25

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Humei Time

Want to convert Humei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Humei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Humei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Humei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Humei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Humei, Humei Zhen, Hushang, hu mei, hu mei zhen, hu shang, 湖上, 湖美, 湖美镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' N Latitude / 117° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86