|

Current local time in Huochang, China

12:31 :16 PM

12:31 :16

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huochang Time

Want to convert Huochang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huochang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huochang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huochang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huochang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huochang, Huochang Tujiazuxiang, huo chang, huo chang tu jia zu xiang, 火场, 火场土家族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 55' N Latitude / 110° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86