|

Current local time in Huoshishan, China

10:53 :23 AM

10:53 :23

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huoshishan Time

Want to convert Huoshishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huoshishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huoshishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huoshishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huoshishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huo-shih-shan, Huoshishan, Huoshishan Xiang, huo shi shan, huo shi shan xiang, 火石山, 火石山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86