|

Current local time in Huqiao, China

8:49 :27 PM

20:49 :27

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huqiao Time

Want to convert Huqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huqiao, Huqiao Zhen, hu jiao, hu jiao zhen, 壶峤, 壶峤镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 32' N Latitude / 118° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86