|

Current local time in Hushan, China

2:38 :52 AM

02:38 :52

Monday, March 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hushan Time

Want to convert Hushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hushan, Hushan Zhen, hu shan, hu shan zhen, 虎山, 虎山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 122° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86