|

Current local time in Hutou, China

8:56 :29 AM

08:56 :29

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hutou Time

Want to convert Hutou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hutou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hutou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hutou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hutou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Houqian, Hutou, Hutou Zhen, Hutow, hou qian, hu tou, hu tou zhen, 后墘, 湖头, 湖头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 14' N Latitude / 118° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86