|

Current local time in Huwu, China

1:00 :39 AM

01:00 :39

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huwu Time

Want to convert Huwu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huwu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huwu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huwu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huwu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hu-wu-chieh, Huwu, Huwu Zhen, hu wu, hu wu zhen, 湖雾, 湖雾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 23' N Latitude / 121° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86