|

Current local time in Huyang, China

8:43 :00 AM

08:43 :00

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Huyang Time

Want to convert Huyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huyang, Huyang Xiang, hu yang, hu yang xiang, 湖洋, 湖洋乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 02' N Latitude / 116° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86