|

Current local time in Huyuan, China

10:34 :47 AM

10:34 :47

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huyuan Time

Want to convert Huyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huyuan, Huyuan Zhen, hu yuan, hu yuan zhen, 呼源, 呼源镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 123° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86