|

Current local time in Jiabeiyan, China

8:47 :02 AM

08:47 :02

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiabeiyan Time

Want to convert Jiabeiyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiabeiyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiabeiyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiabeiyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiabeiyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiabeiyan, Jiabeiyang Xiang, jia bei yan, jia bei yan xiang, 加碑岩, 加碑岩乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 19' N Latitude / 119° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86