|

Current local time in Jiadong, China

3:49 :36 AM

03:49 :36

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiadong Time

Want to convert Jiadong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiadong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiadong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiadong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiadong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiadong, Jiadong Zhen, jia dong, jia dong zhen, 甲东, 甲东镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 52' N Latitude / 116° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86