|

Current local time in Jiafa, China

4:46 :57 PM

16:46 :57

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiafa Time

Want to convert Jiafa time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiafa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiafa CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiafa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiafa Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiafa, Jiafa Zhen, jia fa, jia fa zhen, 家发, 家发镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 59' N Latitude / 118° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86