|

Current local time in Jiajia, China

4:40 :46 AM

04:40 :46

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiajia Time

Want to convert Jiajia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiajia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiajia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiajia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiajia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hayu, Jiajia, Jiajia Xiang, gu jia, gu jia xiang, ha yu, 哈玉, 贾加, 贾加乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 59' N Latitude / 101° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86