|

Current local time in Jialai, China

5:39 :26 PM

17:39 :26

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jialai Time

Want to convert Jialai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jialai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jialai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jialai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jialai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chia-lai, Jialai, Jialai Zhen, Ka lai, Kialoi, jia lai, jia lai zhen, 加来, 加来镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 42' N Latitude / 109° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86