|

Current local time in Jiamiao, China

4:29 :01 AM

04:29 :01

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiamiao Time

Want to convert Jiamiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiamiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiamiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiamiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiamiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiamiao, Jiamiao Xiang, gu miao, gu miao xiang, 贾庙, 贾庙乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' N Latitude / 115° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86