|

Current local time in Jiancha, China

11:48 :35 PM

23:48 :35

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiancha Time

Want to convert Jiancha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiancha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiancha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiancha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiancha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-ch'a'-hsi, Chien-ch’a’-hsi, Jiancha, Jiancha Zhen, Jianchaxi, jian cha, jian cha xi, jian cha zhen, 煎茶, 煎茶溪, 煎茶镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 08' N Latitude / 107° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86