|

Current local time in Jianchi, China

2:57 :12 AM

02:57 :12

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jianchi Time

Want to convert Jianchi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianchi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianchi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jianchi, Jianchi Xiang, jian chi, jian chi xiang, 涧池, 涧池乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 52' N Latitude / 110° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86