|

Current local time in Jianfeng, China

8:58 :58 AM

08:58 :58

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jianfeng Time

Want to convert Jianfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jianfeng, Jianfeng Jiedao, jian feng, jian feng jie dao, 建丰, 建丰街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 122° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86