|

Current local time in Jiangcheng, China

7:13 :28 PM

19:13 :28

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiangcheng Time

Want to convert Jiangcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-ch'eng, Chiang-ch'uan, Chiang-ch'uan-hsien, Chiang-ch’eng, Chiang-ch’uan, Chiang-ch’uan-hsien, Chiu-chiang-ch'uan, Chiu-chiang-ch’uan, Jiangcheng, Jiangcheng Zhen, Kiangchwan, Kiangchwan-hsien, jiang cheng, jiang cheng zhen, 江城, 江城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 25' N Latitude / 102° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86