|

Current local time in Jiangdian, China

8:35 :04 PM

20:35 :04

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangdian Time

Want to convert Jiangdian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangdian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangdian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiangdian, jiang dian, 姜店
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 31' N Latitude / 113° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86