|

Current local time in Jiangdong, China

10:03 :10 AM

10:03 :10

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangdong Time

Want to convert Jiangdong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangdong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangdong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangdong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiangdong, Jiangdong Zhen, jiang dong, jiang dong zhen, 江东, 江东镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 02' N Latitude / 119° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86