|

Current local time in Jianggu, China

6:08 :54 PM

18:08 :54

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jianggu Time

Want to convert Jianggu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianggu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianggu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianggu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianggu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-ku, Chiang-ku-hsu, Chiang-ku-hsü, Jianggu, Jianggu Zhen, Kongkuk, jiang gu, jiang gu zhen, 江谷, 江谷镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 30' N Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86