|

Current local time in Jianghua, China

2:22 :00 AM

02:22 :00

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jianghua Time

Want to convert Jianghua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianghua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianghua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianghua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianghua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-hua-ch'iao, Chiang-hua-ch’iao, Jianghua, Jianghua Zhen, Jianghuaqiao, jiang hua, jiang hua zhen, 蒋华, 蒋华镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 120° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86