|

Current local time in Jiangjiazui, China

11:43 :40 PM

23:43 :40

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiangjiazui Time

Want to convert Jiangjiazui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangjiazui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangjiazui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangjiazui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangjiazui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiajiazhui Zhen, Jiangjiazui, jiang jia zui, jiang jia zui zhen, 蒋家嘴, 蒋家嘴镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 112° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86