|

Current local time in Jiangning, China

6:08 :38 AM

06:08 :38

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangning Time

Want to convert Jiangning time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangning time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangning CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangning Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-ning, Chiang-ning-chen, Jiangning, Jiangning Jiedao, Tung-shan-chen, jiang ning, jiang ning jie dao, 江宁, 江宁街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 118° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86