|

Current local time in Jiangqiao, China

9:21 :03 PM

21:21 :03

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangqiao Time

Want to convert Jiangqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-ch'iao-chen, Chiang-ch’iao-chen, Jiangqiao, Jiangqiao Zhen, jiang qiao, jiang qiao zhen, 江桥, 江桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' N Latitude / 121° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86