|

Current local time in Jiangtian, China

10:09 :03 PM

22:09 :03

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiangtian Time

Want to convert Jiangtian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangtian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangtian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangtian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-t'ien, Chiang-t’ien, Jiangtian, Jiangtian Zhen, Kengtien, jiang tian, jiang tian zhen, 江田, 江田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 119° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86