|

Current local time in Jiangtou, China

7:32 :48 PM

19:32 :48

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangtou Time

Want to convert Jiangtou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangtou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangtou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangtou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangtou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiangtou, Jiangtou Zhen, jiang tou, jiang tou zhen, 江头, 江头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 05' N Latitude / 114° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86