|

Current local time in Jiangtun, China

5:42 :12 AM

05:42 :12

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangtun Time

Want to convert Jiangtun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangtun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangtun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangtun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangtun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-t'un, Chiang-t’un, Jiangtun, Jiangtun Zhen, jiang tun, jiang tun zhen, 江屯, 江屯镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 112° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86