|

Current local time in Jiangya, China

4:59 :10 PM

16:59 :10

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiangya Time

Want to convert Jiangya time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangya CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangya Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-ya, Jiangya, Jiangya Zhen, jiang ya, jiang ya zhen, 江垭, 江垭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 30' N Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86