|

Current local time in Jiangying, China

10:40 :39 PM

22:40 :39

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangying Time

Want to convert Jiangying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiangying, Jiangying Zhen, jiang ying, jiang ying zhen, 江英, 江英镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 112° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86